Welcome to the Soap, Lotion and Natural Products Supply Hub. This Hub has links that will go to supplies based on categories.  
Please remember to click "Home Page" or back button to return. Some pages are still under construction, email me to order.
Natural Products Supply Hub
Coconut Oil 76 degree - Can be used in Cold
Process soap making, Lotions, cosmetics and
alone or in combination with other oils & butters.
1 lb $2.85
Apricot Kernel Refine Oil - Can be used in
Cold Process Soap making, lotions, cosmetics
and alone or in combination with other oils &
butters.
4oz Bttl $2.85
16oz Bttl $6.80
Avocado Refine Oil - Can be used in Cold
Process soap making, lotions, cosmetics and
alone or in combination with other oils & Butters.
Castor Oil - generally used for it's ability to
work as a humidant (draws & locks in moisture)
and as a lubricant. Used in cold process soap
making, in message oils combined with other
refine oils or as a drawing agent by herbalist.
Cocoa Butter - natural unbleached, smells of
raw chocolate, melts at the touch and used in
super fatting soaps, lotions, natural cosmetics
and in combination with other butters & oils.
1lb $8.00
16oz Bttl $7.50
4oz Bttl $1.50
Grapeseed Refined Oil - Used in making of
cosmetics, lotions, message oils and combined
with oils and butters.
16oz $4.79
Jojoba Golden - natural liquid wax that works
as a humidant (draws moisture and locks it in),
used in lotions, massage oils and cosmetics.
4oz Bttl $2.92
Macadamia Nut Oil - Can be used in making
lotions, cosmetics and alone or in combination
with other oils & Butters. Beware of nut allergies.
4oz Bttl $2.78
Neem Oil - very dark in color with an odor that
resembles italian food, highly used in India for
the treating and healing of eczema. Refined oil
that will need masking with essential oils or
fragrance oils, used in cosmetics, lotions and in
combination with other refine oils and butters.
Olive Oil Pomace - highly used in the making of
cold process soap making and suitable in some
types of lotion or cosmetics. Pomace is the final
mash of olives and may contain some matter.
16oz Bttl $4.36
Palm Oil - refined oil that is solid in form, used is
most cold process soap making, lotions and
cosmetic formulas. Palm can be substituted for
coconut oil if you are a bit short in a recipe.
Palm Kernel - refined oil that is solid like wax or
may come in flake form too. Used in making cold
process soap. Palm kernel can be substituted
for vegetable shortening if you are a bit short.
1lb $2.85
1lb $2.85
Safflower oil - Can be used in making lotions,
cosmetics and alone or in combination with
other oils & Butters.
Shea Butter - refined butter that melts at touch,
highly moisturizing, can be used in making
lotions, cosmetics and alone or in combination
with other oils & Butters.
1lb $10.00
Sunflower oil - refined oil can be used in
making of cosmetics, lotions, massage oils alone
or in combination with oils and butters.
16oz Bttl $5.27
Sweet Almond Oil - refined oil can be used in
making of cosmetic, lotions, massage oils, alone
or in combination with oils and butters.
16oz Bttl $8.26
4oz Bttl $4.50
8oz Bttl $4.13
16oz Bttl $6.25
4oz Bttl $3.25
Turkey Red Castor Oil - used in bath oils since
it does not cling to the tub, but to the skin
leaving it soft and subtle. It is red to amber in
color due to the synthesizing it goes through to
obtain it. Simply warm slightly and add desired
scent and/or essential oils. Its water soluble and
a humidant (drawing moisture to the skin.
16oz Bttl $8.16
Additives - Materials - Miscellaneous
Allantoin - used as a sunscreen additive.

Beeswax - Natural, unbleached and purchased
from a local beekeeper. Comes in assorted
cubes and sticks that are .03oz to 1oz pieces.

Bentonite Clay - used in soaps to create a thick
rich lather, as an additive in masks, alone and
in making cosmetics.

Blackberry Fiber - used as a scrub additive in
soaps and masks recipes. Gives texture and
attractive appearance in soaps or masks.

Blueberry Fiber - used as a scrub additive in
soaps and masks recipes. Gives texture and
attractive appearance in soaps or masks.

Citric Acid - used to make fizz bath balls/tablets,
needed in lotion recipes and other products.

Cranberry seeds -  as additive for exfoliating in
body scrubs and soaps.

Dead Sea Salt - recommended in many scrubs
and natural care products due to it's high
amounts of minerals that benefit the skin.

Emulsifying Wax - a must have as a thickener
and emulsifier that makes oil and water mix in
lotion recipes.

French Clay - sage green in color, used alone
as a deep cleansing mask or soaps for a thick
silky lather and in cosmetic formulas as well as
in making of natural mineral make-up.

Fuller Earth Clay - tan to green in color, used
alone as a deep cleansing mask, soaps for a
thick silky lather, alone and in cosmetic
formulas and making natural mineral make-up.

Germall Plus - compound preservative used in
lotions and natural products. 1% recommended.

Kaolin Clay - the best clay to use for shaving
soaps, sensitive skin formulas such as; masks
and natural mineral make-up.

Oat Starch - used in talc powders, cosmetics
and as a thicken agent.

Polysorbate 20 - used to help in the emulsion of
essential or fragrance oils water formulas to
keep them mixed at 1%-5% recommended.

Red (macaroon) Clay - this clay is heavy and
slightly ridged and works best in combination of
other clays and/or starch's for desired color for
cosmetic formulas and body masks.

Seaweed - unbleached, uncleaned gather from
Moorehead Beach shore and dried for use in all
types of formulas. Should be boiled out and
liquid strained through cheese cloth before use.

Soy Wax 140 degrees - used in body care
products, candle making and as a hardener for
soaps. Pure and refined, can use in place of
paraffin wax formulas or Ole time candle making.

Stearic Acid - a natural starch derived from
vegetables, needed as emulsifier in lotion or
body care formulas.

Vanilla Bean (Whole) - each can be used over
and over again, beware of the hazards of the
seeds, be sure not to bust open or cut prior to
use in formulas taken internally. When used in
massage oils, do not discard, simply refill your
bottle and recycle the vanilla bean. Ground into
a fine powder and add to soaps, masks and
body care formulas to add texture, light scent
and specks for an nice appearance.

Vegetable Glycerin - a humidant that draws
moisture, is food grade for making tinctures.
Used in lotions and body care formulas.